Invited groups |
2017Yale Springtime Invitational 2017 Results - Yale Springtime Invitational
Published by
Results: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2017 07:22 PM
2017 Yale Springtime Invitational - 4/30/2017
Dwyer Track
Results
Event 1 Men Discus Throw 130' minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hasley, Hunter FR Columbia 44.98m 147-07
41.17m 42.70m 44.98m 44.24m 41.95m 41.02m
2 Schmidt, Stephen JR Farmingdale 44.78m 146-11
43.80m FOUL 44.78m FOUL 40.20m FOUL
3 Kandolin, Michael SO New Haven 44.50m 146-00
43.43m FOUL 44.50m 43.50m FOUL 43.23m
4 Ewa, Jyaire SR Farmingdale 40.04m 131-04
FOUL 34.93m PASS PASS PASS 40.04m
5 Roy IV, David JR Sacred Heart 39.70m 130-03
37.83m PASS 39.70m FOUL PASS FOUL
6 Schmidt, Gregg Unattached 38.54m 126-05
38.54m PASS PASS FOUL PASS FOUL
7 Kearns, Michael SO Sacred Heart 37.70m 123-08
37.70m FOUL PASS FOUL FOUL PASS
8 Pierre, Jonathan FR New Haven 36.46m 119-07
36.46m ND PASS PASS FOUL FOUL
9 Young, Griffin JR Farmingdale 32.50m 106-07
32.50m FOUL PASS
10 Saez, Angel Unattached 31.44m 103-02
FOUL FOUL 31.44m
11 Swaine, Dillon FR New Haven 28.53m 93-07
28.53m FOUL FOUL
12 Giannini, Joe SO Post 27.48m 90-02
27.48m PASS PASS
-- Carter, Christian JR Sacred Heart FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Men Hammer Throw 145' minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dupont, Tresley SR Unattached 63.05m 206-10
58.88m FOUL 63.05m 61.20m 60.78m FOUL
2 Ewa, Jyaire SR Farmingdale 54.61m 179-02
50.23m 54.61m 52.67m 52.82m FOUL 51.22m
3 Kandolin, Michael SO New Haven 50.95m 167-02
FOUL 49.56m FOUL 48.98m 50.55m 50.95m
4 Lefebvre, Steven JR Sacred Heart 48.18m 158-01
48.18m FOUL 47.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Carter, Christian JR Sacred Heart 47.37m 155-05
43.80m FOUL 46.90m 46.66m 44.75m 47.37m
6 Schmidt, Stephen JR Farmingdale 45.03m 147-09
FOUL FOUL 41.58m PASS 45.03m PASS
7 White, Nicholas Unattached 43.75m 143-06
FOUL FOUL 41.61m PASS FOUL 43.75m
8 Kearns, Michael SO Sacred Heart 41.91m 137-06
41.91m PASS FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
9 Obas, Markhas JR Farmingdale 40.75m 133-08
40.75m FOUL FOUL
10 Pierre, Jonathan FR New Haven 39.48m 129-06
39.48m FOUL FOUL
11 Georgakis, Austin FR New Haven 33.29m 109-03
FOUL FOUL 33.29m
12 Hasley, Hunter FR Columbia 32.68m 107-03
FOUL 32.68m FOUL
13 Giannini, Joe SO Post 28.55m 93-08
FOUL 28.55m FOUL
Event 5 Men Long Jump 21' minimum
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Terrel FR Hartford 6.99m +0.0 22-11.25
6.99m(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) PASS 6.50m(+0.0) PASS FOUL(+0.0)
2 Shih, Jimmy SO Yale 6.68m 1.3 21-11.00
6.68m(1.3) 5.27m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Beloff, Joshua SR Sacred Heart 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
6.55m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.6)
4 Knox, D'Nathan FR New Haven 6.27m +0.0 20-07.00
6.21m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.25m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.15m(+0.0)
5 Reinicke, Ian SO Columbia 6.16m 0.5 20-02.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.16m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
6 Mantel, Thomas SO Hartford 6.02m 1.1 19-09.00
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.02m(1.1) 5.94m(0.9) PASS PASS
7 Collodel, Tyler FR Post 5.60m 1.0 18-04.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.60m(1.0) 5.50m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
8 Mansson, Carl JR Yale 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 4.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Exantus, Ruvens SO So. Conn. St ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Banks, Kamen FR Unattached ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Fossi- Noue, Steve SR Unattached ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Griffith, Michael FR So. Conn. St ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Barry, Alpha FR Columbia ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Nunez, Jason FR Post ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Irwin, James SO New Haven FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Johnson, Justin SO New Haven FOUL
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4)
Event 7 Men Triple Jump 43' minimum
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shih, Jimmy SO Yale 14.49m 2.2 47-06.50
14.49m(2.2) 12.23m(1.2) 14.36m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
2 Knox, D'Nathan FR New Haven 12.97m 1.6 42-06.75
12.97m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 12.08m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) PASS PASS
3 Rotella, Mario FR New Haven 12.48m 0.6 40-11.50
11.97m(1.4) 11.86m(0.9) 12.23m(2.1) FOUL(0.6) 12.48m(0.6) FOUL(1.2)
4 Johnson, Justin SO New Haven 12.21m 2.0 40-00.75
11.84m(1.5) 12.21m(2.0) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) 11.98m(0.9) 11.86m(+0.0)
5 Walsh, Michael JR Vassar 11.79m 2.0 38-08.25
11.79m(2.0) 11.64m(2.2) 11.50m(1.0) 11.16m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 11.60m(1.5)
-- Sanchez, Ramiro SO So. Conn. St ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Banks, Kamen FR Unattached ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Murray, George SR New Haven ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Brand, Wendell SO Farmingdale ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Exantus, Ruvens SO So. Conn. St ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Smith, Kahlil JR So. Conn. St ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
Event 9 Men Shot Put 45' minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hoops, Jacob JR Yale 15.86m 52-00.50
14.75m 15.19m FOUL 15.86m FOUL FOUL
2 Kearns, Michael SO Sacred Heart 15.71m 51-06.50
14.10m 14.92m FOUL FOUL 15.45m 15.71m
3 Joslyn, O'Brian SO Sacred Heart 13.89m 45-07.00
13.73m FOUL 13.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Pierre, Jonathan FR New Haven 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m FOUL ND FOUL 13.00m 12.80m
5 Hasley, Hunter FR Columbia 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 11.99m ND 12.37m 12.04m 12.28m
6 Giannini, Joe SO Post 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m ND FOUL 11.20m 11.13m FOUL
7 Saez, Angel Unattached 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL FOUL 10.86m 10.78m 11.45m FOUL
8 Moriaty, James Unattached 10.78m 35-04.50
FOUL 10.78m ND 10.64m 10.51m 10.38m
9 Whiteside, George JR Vassar 10.13m 33-03.00
FOUL 10.13m ND
-- Icart, Maxime SO Post ND
ND
Event 12 Men Pole Vault 13'6 minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 O'Brien, Robert SO Columbia 4.85m 15-11.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 Laut, Austin SO Yale J4.85m 15-11.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
3 Laskoski, Nelson Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP XPP XO XXX
4 DeLucia, Giuseppe SR Sacred Heart 4.25m 13-11.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
PPP PPP XO XXX
5 Zapata, Richard JR Farmingdale 4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
O O XXX
6 Yavorka, Thomas JR Sacred Heart J4.10m 13-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25
PPP XXO XXX
7 Travins, Andrew FR Sacred Heart 3.95m 12-11.50
3.95 4.10
O XXX
-- Goldenbird, Jonah FR Vassar NH
3.95
XXX
-- Nelson, Jesse FR So. Conn. St NH
3.95 4.10
PPP XXX
Event 13 Men High Jump 6'2 minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ollivier, Emile SR Saint Lauren 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 James, Judah FR So. Conn. St 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XXX
3 Clements, Cody SO Yale J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP XXO O XXX
4 O'Neill, Spencer FR Yale J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
PPP O XO XXX
4 Kenny, Connor FR Hartford J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XO XXX
6 McNally, Peter FR Hartford J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
XO XXO XXO XXX
7 Chemidlin, Reid JR Sacred Heart 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
PPP XO XXX
-- Flores, Conrad JR Sacred Heart NH
1.79
XXX
-- Rotella, Mario FR New Haven NH
1.79
XXX
-- McCord, Keith SO Yale NH
1.79 1.84 1.89
PPP PPP XXX
Event 16 Men Javelin Throw 150' minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DiIorio, Patrick SR Sacred Heart 52.95m 173-09
50.47m 47.38m 49.28m 50.19m FOUL 52.95m
2 Giannini, Joe SO Post 43.50m 142-08
42.24m FOUL FOUL 38.38m 39.95m 43.50m
3 Moriarity, James Holyoke CC 43.14m 141-06
FOUL FOUL 35.63m 41.90m FOUL 43.14m
4 Soto, Mateo SO Sacred Heart 41.03m 134-07
41.03m FOUL FOUL 38.25m 40.87m FOUL
Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Farmingdale St. 'A' 42.75
2 New Haven 'A' 43.21
3 Marist 'A' 43.31
4 Vassar 'A' 44.23
-- Sacred Heart 'A' FS
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rooney, Tommy JR Columbia 9:41.72
2 O'Brien, James FR Farmingdale 9:52.35
3 Hughes, Riley SO Marist 9:57.19
4 Alves, Mark FR New Haven 10:55.08
Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel, Perusina Unattached 4:07.73 1
2 Becker, Adin FR Vassar 4:07.75 1
3 Baisley, Jack SR Columbia 4:07.99 1
4 Vasquez, Galo SR New Paltz St 4:08.05 1
5 Pierce, Willy SO Hartford 4:10.58 1
6 Consalvo, Tommy Quinnipiac 4:10.61 1
7 Beers, Eamonn SO Marist 4:11.69 1
8 Hogue, Alexander FR Marist 4:14.86 1
9 Ducham, John SR Post 4:15.17 2
10 Acey, Ryan SR Post 4:15.90 2
11 Garrison, Sean FR Hartford 4:18.41 2
12 Mannion, Tyler JR Quinnipiac 4:18.77 1
13 Capello, Zach SO Unattached 4:20.48 2
14 Hillman, Dan FR Marist 4:21.23 1
15 Esposito, Will FR Marist 4:21.68 2
16 Celecki, Barrett JR New Paltz St 4:21.71 2
17 Bashant, Eli FR Vassar 4:21.99 2
18 Raboin, Daniel SR Unattached 4:22.41 1
19 Perez, Omar SR Marist 4:26.19 2
20 Stack, Conor FR Marist 4:27.66 1
21 Mann, Tyler FR So. Conn. St 4:30.95 2
22 Turbush, Brandon FR New Haven 4:39.44 2
23 Hayward, Tyler SO Post 4:39.69 2
24 Davis, Harrison SR Post 5:09.86 2
Event 23 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Loewen, Austin SR Yale 14.87 0.5
2 Taylor, Josh SO Marist 15.22 0.5
3 Terry, Cole FR So. Conn. St 16.21 0.5
4 Orduson, Paul FR New Haven 16.31 0.5
Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Puleo, Austin SR Yale 50.04 1
2 Winston, Elijah SR Vassar 51.13 1
3 Barrett, Jamal JR So. Conn. St 51.28 1
4 Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden JR Sacred Heart 51.29 1
5 Busby, Ronald SR Columbia 51.40 1
6 Johnson, Tim SR Marist 51.80 1
7 Mabry, Myles SR Hartford 52.47 2
8 Chin, Calvin FR Iona 52.49 2
9 Siegel, Josh JR Marist 53.42 3
10 Colasanto, Anthony SO Marist 53.60 3
11 Monrose, Hansy SR Hartford 54.12 2
12 Hindle, Josh SO Marist 54.49 2
13 Xanthacos, Stavros FR Sacred Heart 54.65 3
14 Rudolph, Joshua JR Hartford 55.55 2
15 Barthelemy, Mark FR Hartford 55.59 1
16 Almodovar, Phillip FR Unattached 56.36 3
Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Parkinson, Jovanni SR Farmingdale 10.95 2.8 1
2 George, Chad FR Farmingdale 10.98 2.8 1
3 Sellitto, Phil JR Farmingdale 11.03 2.8 1
4 Pierre, Sebastian JR Sacred Heart 11.16 2.6 2
5 Miller, Anthony SR Farmingdale 11.23 2.8 1
6 Robinson, Joseph FR New Haven 11.23 0.9 4
7 Marcucci, Tomas SR Edavvi Racin 11.28 1.3 3
8 Widman, Skylar FR Vassar 11.39 2.6 2
9 Jones, Jerell Unattached 11.41 1.3 3
10 Anosike, Muna JR New Haven 11.45 1.3 3
11 Martig, Troy FR Columbia 11.49 2.6 2
12 Paterson, Alex SR Hartford 11.51 2.6 2
13 Wilson-Hill, Tahkwai Unattached 11.66 1.3 3
14 Irwin, James SO New Haven 11.68 0.9 4
15 Meyler, Jason FR Farmingdale 11.77 2.6 2
16 Williams, Dayton SO Post 11.80 0.9 4
17 Collodel, Tyler FR Post 12.31 0.9 4
18 Shields, Anthony Speedyworld 12.85 1.3 3
19 Chambers, Gamala FR Post 13.62 0.9 4
Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gutbrod, Dieter SR So. Conn. St 1:54.66 4
2 Ropes, Zachary FR Marist 1:56.28 1
3 Fishman, Gabe SR Vassar 1:56.55 1
4 Yuan, Michael JR Yale 1:57.41 1
5 Shuster, Seth JR So. Conn. St 1:57.48 4
6 Swift, Kohl FR Yale 1:58.03 1
7 Cain, Enoch FR So. Conn. St 1:58.35 4
8 Smith, Stephen SO New Paltz St 1:58.85 1
9 Flach, Ryan SO So. Conn. St 1:58.90 4
10 Tuckerman, Jake JR Columbia 1:59.70 1
11 Icart, Maxime SO Post 1:59.82 2
12 Hains, Mick Unattached 1:59.98 1
13 Michalka, Kevin SO Hartford 2:00.11 3
14 Kates, Sunil SR So. Conn. St 2:01.66 4
15 Heubner, Kyle Penn Running 2:02.49 2
16 Lungarini, Nate SR Marist 2:02.60 2
17 Freedman, Jared JR Vassar 2:02.68 2
18 Cappuccitti, Mark FR Marist 2:03.01 2
19 Reilly, Collin SR So. Conn. St 2:03.11 4
20 Santa, David FR Farmingdale 2:03.44 3
21 Herburger, Nurlan SO Hartford 2:05.29 2
22 Blume, Ry SO Vassar 2:05.69 2
23 Mayers, Andre FR Hartford 2:05.88 2
24 Pierce, Willy SO Hartford 2:09.29 3
25 Garrison, Sean FR Hartford 2:10.57 3
26 Rozenblat, Ilya SO Vassar 2:12.72 3
27 Melody, Dan SO Vassar 2:14.76 3
-- Cugini, Steven NA UNAT-So. Con DNF 4
Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bamisile, Idowu JR Farmingdale 55.09 1
2 Cafaro, Joe SR Marist 55.70 1
3 Patterson, Sean SO Marist 55.75 1
4 DeSanctis, Christian SR So. Conn. St 56.13 1
5 Terry, Cole FR So. Conn. St 56.27 2
6 Davidson, Sean SO So. Conn. St 57.33 1
7 Ascher, Jonathan FR Yale 57.68 1
8 Orduson, Paul FR New Haven 58.50 2
9 Black, Jacob JR Hartford 58.58 2
10 Washington, Daikichi FR New Haven 1:00.06 2
11 Koppelmann, Thomas SO New Haven 1:03.84 2
12 Turbush, Brandon FR New Haven 1:05.41 2
13 Daud, Muhammad FR Farmingdale 1:09.20 2
Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Parkinson, Jovanni SR Farmingdale 22.16 2.0 1
2 Beloff, Joshua SR Sacred Heart 22.44 2.0 1
3 George, Chad FR Farmingdale 22.63 1.3 2
4 Pierre, Sebastian JR Sacred Heart 22.85 2.0 1
5 Anosike, Muna JR New Haven 22.94 2.0 1
6 Loewen, Austin SR Yale 22.94 2.4 3
7 Jones, Jerell Unattached 23.06 2.4 3
8 Johnson, Tim SR Marist 23.07 1.3 2
9 Marcucci, Tomas SR Edavvi Racin 23.31 2.4 3
10 Martig, Troy FR Columbia 23.38 1.3 2
11 Blanton, Jahir JR New Haven 23.41 2.0 1
12 DeAngelo, Patrick JR Post 23.43 1.3 2
13 McNeil, Darryl SO New Haven 23.46 2.0 1
14 Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden JR Sacred Heart 23.56 1.3 2
15 Johnson, Joel JR Vassar 23.57 1.2 4
16 Mabry, Myles SR Hartford 23.64 2.4 3
17 Paterson, Alex SR Hartford 23.70 1.3 2
18 Jobson, Denzell SR Yale 23.81 2.4 3
19 Meyler, Jason FR Farmingdale 23.86 1.2 4
20 Barrett, Jamal JR So. Conn. St 23.91 2.4 3
21 Irwin, James SO New Haven 24.01 2.4 3
22 Wilson-Hill, Tahkwai Unattached 24.22 0.9 5
23 Krishnan, Santosh FR Marist 24.23 1.2 4
24 Monrose, Hansy SR Hartford 24.42 1.2 4
25 Rudolph, Joshua JR Hartford 24.51 0.9 5
26 Black, Jacob JR Hartford 24.81 0.9 5
27 Giannini, Joe SO Post 25.25 0.9 5
28 Smith, Lucas FR Post 26.99 0.9 5
29 Kaufman, Dylan FR Post 27.31 0.9 5
30 McCarthy, Patrick FR Post 27.83 0.9 5
Event 35 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schreiner, Lucky SO Columbia 14:55.17
2 Hanig, Jonah SR Columbia 15:10.30
3 McClemens, Mike JR Columbia 15:13.34
4 Watson, Peter Unattached 15:14.77
5 Schumacher, Dan SO Columbia 15:18.23
6 Pillard, Aidan FR Yale 15:26.10
7 Fearon, Dylan SR Quinnipiac 15:29.56
8 Kiernan, Michael FR Quinnipiac 15:32.64
9 Brady, Ryan JR Yale 15:33.45
10 Tierney, Colin SO Columbia 15:39.98
11 McAlary, Connor JR Quinnipiac 15:40.30
12 Ansel, Ryan SO Quinnipiac 15:40.95
13 Fitzsimons, Ryan Central Park 15:41.46
14 Lanza, Ben SO Quinnipiac 15:49.66
15 Weber, Colin SR New Haven 16:01.92
16 Lazzaro, Joe FR Quinnipiac 16:08.09
17 Posch, Billy Unattached 16:09.40
18 Allen, Matthew FR Quinnipiac 16:11.00
19 Duggan, Will JR Marist 16:16.34
20 Platanias, Elias FR Marist 16:31.00
21 Siciliano, Salvatore JR Quinnipiac 16:45.70
-- Baisley, Jack SR Columbia DNF
-- Raboin, Daniel SR Unattached DNF
Event 2 Women Discus Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bradway, Madelyn FR Sacred Heart 43.37m 142-03
37.64m 40.55m 43.37m FOUL 39.79m FOUL
2 Maples, Mikah FR Quinnipiac 41.82m 137-02
34.80m 40.18m 40.61m FOUL FOUL 41.82m
3 Johnson, Erika SO Sacred Heart 39.86m 130-09
39.86m 38.08m 39.16m 38.68m 37.55m 39.86m
4 Cassidy, Julia SR Sacred Heart 38.55m 126-06
35.65m 34.95m 38.55m FOUL 35.99m FOUL
5 Lane, Olivia SO New Haven 37.87m 124-03
35.96m 36.34m 37.00m 37.47m 37.87m 35.98m
6 Merkel, Mackenzie JR Quinnipiac 36.32m 119-02
FOUL 36.32m PASS FOUL PASS PASS
7 Cornish, Caitlyn FR Post 35.10m 115-02
32.78m PASS FOUL 35.10m PASS PASS
8 Crossgrove, Courtney SR New Haven 33.00m 108-03
FOUL FOUL 33.00m PASS PASS PASS
9 Mendygral, Michaela SO Quinnipiac 31.90m 104-08
FOUL FOUL 31.90m PASS PASS PASS
10 Cenan, Jackie FR Vassar 30.31m 99-05
FOUL 30.31m FOUL
11 Stacks, Sabrina FR Vassar 24.20m 79-05
FOUL 24.20m FOUL
12 Searing, Ashley FR Farmingdale 20.99m 68-10
20.99m FOUL FOUL
Event 4 Women Hammer Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Lisa SR Unattached 64.11m 210-04
62.87m 63.84m FOUL 61.43m 64.11m 62.15m
2 DiMilia, Mareena SR Sacred Heart 55.95m 183-07
55.95m 53.35m FOUL 54.10m FOUL 52.95m
3 Timpson, Carly SO Quinnipiac 52.79m 173-02
51.21m 52.65m 51.29m 51.31m 52.79m 49.30m
4 Rothermel, Jenna JR Sacred Heart 49.40m 162-01
FOUL 47.92m 47.04m 49.40m FOUL FOUL
5 Bradway, Madelyn FR Sacred Heart 46.12m 151-04
38.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.22m 46.12m
6 Robinson, Alanna SO New Haven 40.88m 134-01
FOUL 37.70m 40.11m 40.88m 40.62m FOUL
7 Rysinger, Heather SO New Haven 37.77m 123-11
37.11m PASS PASS PASS PASS 37.77m
8 Maples, Mikah FR Quinnipiac 33.00m 108-03
33.00m FOUL FOUL
9 Cornish, Caitlyn FR Post 28.88m 94-09
28.88m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Searing, Ashley FR Farmingdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Women Long Jump 16'6 minimum
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Redwood, Roxanne SR New Haven 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
5.21m(+0.0) 4.92m(-1.0) PASS FOUL(-1.2) 5.15m(-2.3) 5.32m(+0.0)
2 Bartosch, Nicole SR Sacred Heart J5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
5.32m(+0.0) 5.06m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
3 Pfrommer, Leah JR Quinnipiac 5.27m -0.3 17-03.50
5.11m(+0.0) 5.01m(0.1) 5.27m(-0.3) 5.01m(-2.4) 5.21m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.0)
4 Kilmer, Jillian FR Sacred Heart 5.14m 1.7 16-10.50
5.14m(1.7) 4.96m(0.3) 4.93m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
5 Pisciotta, Bonnie SR Quinnipiac 5.13m 1.5 16-10.00
5.13m(1.5) 5.08m(1.4) FOUL(1.2) 4.99m(-1.7) 4.91m(-2.1) 4.99m(-0.9)
6 Forcucci, Adriana FR Sacred Heart 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75
5.10m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.92m(-1.5) 4.69m(-1.4) 4.69m(-1.4) PASS
7 Cole, Caitlin JR Columbia 5.08m 1.3 16-08.00
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) 5.08m(1.3) PASS PASS PASS
8 Scullin, Meghan FR Quinnipiac 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
FOUL(0.4) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.95m(-0.3) 4.82m(-0.3) 4.98m(-2.2) FOUL(-0.1)
9 Wofford, Rachel SR Yale 5.06m +0.0 16-07.25
4.96m(1.2) 5.06m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0)
10 Farmer, Lydia FR Hartford 5.02m 0.5 16-05.75
4.96m(1.4) 5.00m(0.2) 5.02m(0.5)
11 Turley-Young, Alexis FR Columbia J5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
5.02m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.95m(-1.1)
12 Whyte, Teyana SR New Haven 4.93m +0.0 16-02.25
4.89m(0.4) 4.93m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.6)
13 Semedo, Jayla FR New Haven 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
4.38m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.88m(+0.0)
14 Palomino, Kelsey SR New Haven 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00
4.41m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0)
15 Bolden, Jonet SR Post 3.74m +0.0 12-03.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 3.74m(+0.0)
-- Pizarro, Tamantha FR Iona ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Sanders, Tatiyanna Speedyworld ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Grabill, Brittany SR Quinnipiac ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Evans, Krista FR Sacred Heart ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
Event 8 Women Triple Jump 34' minimum
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cole, Caitlin JR Columbia 11.73m 2.4 38-06.00
11.73m(2.7) 11.73m(2.4) 11.61m(3.0) PASS PASS PASS
2 Frederique, Djoussou Lor Unattached 11.50m 2.1 37-08.75
FOUL(2.4) 11.50m(2.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.4) PASS FOUL(1.9)
3 Pileggi, Victoria SR Sacred Heart 11.21m 1.6 36-09.50
FOUL(0.4) 11.21m(1.6) 10.99m(2.8) PASS PASS PASS
4 McGregor, Ianna JR New Haven 11.00m 1.3 36-01.25
11.00m(1.3) 10.79m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.5) 10.28m(2.2) 10.81m(1.3)
5 Brown, Savannah SR Hartford 10.79m 1.9 35-05.00
10.28m(3.2) 10.79m(1.9) 10.66m(2.7) 10.46m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 10.52m(1.8)
6 Palomino, Kelsey SR New Haven 10.71m 1.3 35-01.75
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.8) 10.47m(3.1) 10.10m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 10.71m(1.3)
7 Joerg, Emily JR Quinnipiac 10.10m 2.2 33-01.75
10.10m(2.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.5) 9.82m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 9.89m(1.6)
8 Semedo, Jayla FR New Haven 10.00m 1.5 32-09.75
9.94m(1.5) 10.00m(1.5) 9.80m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.3) 9.83m(2.3)
9 Grabill, Brittany SR Quinnipiac 9.94m 2.0 32-07.50
9.61m(-0.3) 9.94m(2.0) 9.92m(1.7)
-- Brown, Johanna FR Farmingdale ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Solomon, Tunisia JR Farmingdale ND NWI
ND(NWI) x
-- Whyte, Teyana SR New Haven FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2)
Event 10 Women Shot Put 36' minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lane, Olivia SO New Haven 12.52m 41-01.00
11.39m 12.33m 11.72m 12.13m 12.15m 12.52m
2 Maples, Mikah FR Quinnipiac 12.45m 40-10.25
11.56m FOUL 12.45m 11.92m FOUL FOUL
3 Klemenz, Kristina JR Sacred Heart 11.93m 39-01.75
11.75m 11.34m 11.93m 11.47m 11.76m 11.61m
4 Robinson, Alanna SO New Haven 11.72m 38-05.50
11.29m 11.62m 11.28m 11.29m 11.72m FOUL
5 Merkel, Mackenzie JR Quinnipiac 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m 11.65m FOUL 11.07m 11.55m FOUL
6 Lavinier, Brianna FR Sacred Heart 11.65m 38-02.75
10.90m FOUL 10.70m 11.65m 11.55m 11.62m
7 Mendygral, Michaela SO Quinnipiac 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.28m 11.15m FOUL FOUL
8 Bartosch, Nicole SR Sacred Heart 10.30m 33-09.50
10.26m ND ND 10.30m FOUL FOUL
9 Tevnan, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart 10.24m 33-07.25
10.24m ND ND
10 Kilmer, Jillian FR Sacred Heart 9.09m 29-10.00
9.09m ND ND
11 Crossgrove, Courtney SR New Haven 8.90m 29-02.50
FOUL FOUL 8.90m
-- Nutile, Gabriella JR Sacred Heart FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 11 Women Pole Vault 9'6" minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sampieri, Selina JR Sacred Heart 3.55m 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
2 Vegliante, Amy SO Sacred Heart 3.25m 10-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Fernandes, Lyzandra JR So. Conn. St 3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 Mezei, Keira SR New Haven 2.95m 9-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O O O XPP
5 Coughlin, Kelsey FR Quinnipiac J2.95m 9-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
O O XO XO XXX
6 Piscitelli, Victoria SR Sacred Heart J2.95m 9-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 DiSalvo, Elaina FR So. Conn. St J2.95m 9-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 Kaplan, Maggie FR New Haven 2.80m 9-02.25
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
O XXO XO XXX
-- Sharkey, Abigail JR Columbia NH
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 14 Women High Jump 5' 0" minimu
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Silhan, Erica JR New Haven 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.68
PPP O XXO XXX
2 Mooney, Olivia FR Yale 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
3 Pileggi, Victoria SR Sacred Heart J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
3 Timpson, Carly SO Quinnipiac J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
3 Rougeau, Olivia FR Hartford J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
6 Mort Ranta, Penelope FR Vassar 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
6 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
8 LeClair, Sarah FR Hartford J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
9 Quigley, Fallon JR Marist J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Joerg, Emily JR Quinnipiac NH
1.50
XXX
-- Redwood, Roxanne SR New Haven NH
1.50
XXX
-- Kittler, Megan JR Sacred Heart NH
1.50
XXX
Event 15 Women Javelin Throw 115' minimum
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Riettie, Kateema CPTC-NB 43.20m 141-09
43.20m 41.07m 41.50m 41.12m 41.40m FOUL
2 Mears, Jennifer SR Quinnipiac 38.76m 127-02
33.76m 37.32m 37.98m 38.76m 37.46m 38.22m
3 deRis, Iolani FR Berkshire Co 37.52m 123-01
33.95m 37.52m 33.94m 31.36m 34.00m FOUL
4 Reid, Cori SR Quinnipiac 33.99m 111-06
FOUL 28.88m FOUL 33.99m 29.93m 29.81m
5 Gunneson, Brittney SR Sacred Heart 33.96m 111-05
31.60m FOUL FOUL 25.66m 33.96m FOUL
6 Caso, Jessica JR Quinnipiac 32.61m 107-00
FOUL 31.94m FOUL 32.52m 30.95m 32.61m
7 Walker, Kimara JR New Haven 29.76m 97-08
25.62m 29.76m FOUL 22.98m 27.01m 28.67m
8 Iantorno, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 24.13m 79-02
FOUL 24.13m FOUL 20.51m 21.76m 22.66m
9 Stacks, Sabrina FR Vassar 23.81m 78-01
21.92m 23.81m FOUL
10 Klemenz, Kristina JR Sacred Heart 22.66m 74-04
21.46m 22.66m FOUL
11 Nievera-Pompey, Mackenzi FR So. Conn. St 22.21m 72-10
22.21m FOUL FOUL
Event 17 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 47.88
2 Sacred Heart 'A' 48.38
3 So. Conn. St. 'A' 48.96
4 New Haven 'A' 49.73
5 Vassar 'A' 52.32
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reilly, Megan FR New Paltz St 11:02.40
2 Raphael, Kate JR Yale 11:02.60
3 Jones, Rachel SR Yale 11:15.70
4 Daddis, Cameron SO Vassar 13:19.80
5 Marsh, Claudia JR So. Conn. St 13:27.20
Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roberts, Kaleigh JR Quinnipiac 4:28.98 1
2 MacDonald, Sarah SO Columbia 4:36.08 1
3 Burns, Emily SO Marist 4:36.70 1
4 Gregoire, Erin SO Columbia 4:36.80 1
5 Fairchild, Melissa JR Yale 4:38.41 1
6 Rinne, Gabi SO Yale 4:40.20 1
7 Fitzpatrick, Natasha JR So. Conn. St 4:43.66 1
8 McKenna, Kara JR Iona 4:49.07 1
9 Ricalton, Maria SO Quinnipiac 4:49.54 1
10 Chapey, Lauren FR Yale 4:50.58 2
11 Fitzgerald, Kendall FR Post 4:50.91 1
12 Songer, Ellie FR Quinnipiac 4:51.17 2
13 Bartolotta, Alexandra FR Marist 4:51.45 1
14 Casey, Jordan SO Marist 4:53.14 2
15 Robinson, Jenna JR Marist 4:53.33 1
16 Burke, Sarah SR Columbia 4:53.66 2
17 Suss, Rachel FR Yale 4:54.26 2
18 Wesley, Julianna SO Hartford 4:54.71 2
19 Gorberg, Bryn SR Marist 4:55.38 2
20 Smith, Harriet SR Unattached 4:57.22 2
21 Demars, Nicole JR Hartford 4:58.85 2
22 Kaplan, Emily SO Yale 4:59.12 2
23 Voegtlin, Katie JR Vassar 4:59.12 3
24 Grodsky, Harmony JR Quinnipiac 4:59.70 3
25 Tuttle, Georgia SR Columbia 5:00.82 2
26 Betts, Ashley FR So. Conn. St 5:05.79 3
27 Belkhir, Boushra FR Marist 5:05.93 2
28 Verrone, Rebecca SR New Paltz St 5:06.90 3
29 Cavanagh, Emily FR New Paltz St 5:07.43 3
30 Steffke, Hannah FR Yale 5:08.64 2
31 Johnson, Emma SR Quinnipiac 5:10.15 3
32 Hackman, Courtney SO Hartford 5:10.20 4
33 Matera, Elise SO Vassar 5:10.53 3
34 O'brien, Brenna FR New Paltz St 5:11.73 3
35 Gittens, Alex SR Vassar 5:11.77 2
36 Delaney, Meghan FR So. Conn. St 5:11.98 3
37 Hurlbut, Alyssa SO Marist 5:12.48 3
38 Maceira, Victoria SR Quinnipiac 5:16.65 3
39 Morgan, Vanessa FR New Paltz St 5:16.69 3
40 Lettieri, Erin FR Farmingdale 5:18.83 4
41 Pignatelli, Samantha SO Sacred Heart 5:19.60 4
42 Pieper, Maddy JR Vassar 5:19.68 4
43 Ferguson, Nicole FR Farmingdale 5:22.12 4
44 Abrams, Monica JR New Paltz St 5:25.29 3
45 Barton, Mary Kate FR New Haven 5:27.09 4
46 Eiseman, Megan JR Farmingdale 5:36.02 4
47 Shipsey, Alicia FR Farmingdale 5:36.81 4
48 Sexton, Kerri SR Iona 5:41.66 4
49 Dinunzio, Lauren JR New Haven 5:45.76 4
50 O'Neill, Leah JR Sacred Heart 5:47.98 4
-- Reid, Cori SR Quinnipiac DNF 1
-- Caron, Alyson SR Quinnipiac DNF 1
Event 24 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Holmes, Sydney FR Yale 14.34 0.4 1
2 Joseph, Bianca JR Columbia 14.69 0.4 1
3 Turley-Young, Alexis FR Columbia 14.70 0.4 1
4 Lake, Amaysia SO New Haven 14.75 0.4 1
5 Rivera, Arianna SR So. Conn. St 15.00 0.4 1
6 Strickland, Kiah SO So. Conn. St 15.84 1.8 2
7 Murphy, Katie FR Hartford 15.90 1.8 2
8 Bossi, Lauren SR Hartford 16.59 0.4 1
9 Silhan, Erica JR New Haven 16.72 0.4 1
10 Alisa, Bonita FR So. Conn. St 16.98 1.8 2
11 Thorpe, Aja SO Yale 17.09 0.4 1
12 Lynch, Madeline FR So. Conn. St 17.33 1.8 2
13 Stewart, Holly SO New Haven 18.63 1.8 2
14 St. John, Kiersten FR New Haven 18.66 1.8 2
Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sule, Iman FR Columbia 57.23 1
2 Enes, Lillian FR Yale 57.68 1
3 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann SR Sacred Heart 58.41 2
4 Barbaro, Christina JR Quinnipiac 58.56 1
5 Krohley, Brooke JR So. Conn. St 59.02 1
6 Bartosch, Nicole SR Sacred Heart 59.23 1
7 Rocha, Brianna SO So. Conn. St 59.32 2
8 Reid, Cori SR Quinnipiac 59.32 2
9 Maffeo, Emily FR So. Conn. St 59.47 1
10 Petersen, Sydney JR Columbia 59.89 1
11 Smith, Chelsea Unattached 1:00.32 1
12 Caron, Alyson SR Quinnipiac 1:00.38 2
13 Sup, McKenzie JR Columbia 1:00.63 2
14 Dunning, Courtney SO Hartford 1:00.71 2
15 Scullin, Meghan FR Quinnipiac 1:00.81 2
16 Kilmer, Jillian FR Sacred Heart 1:01.16 3
17 Laramie, Karissa FR Quinnipiac 1:01.60 3
18 Ginley, Darby SR Quinnipiac 1:02.74 2
19 Granese, Sarah FR So. Conn. St 1:03.25 3
20 Gage, Olivia FR Marist 1:03.97 3
21 Marcus-Tyler, Eliana JR Vassar 1:03.99 3
22 Stewart, Ericka SO Marist 1:06.84 3
23 Schweitzer, Emma SO Marist 1:06.92 3
24 Crim, Zahra FR Vassar 1:08.20 3
Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Conley, Shalon JR Columbia 12.34 2.4 1
2 Wade, Tanaya SO Sacred Heart 12.36 2.4 1
3 Lee, Alexandra SO Yale 12.44 2.4 1
4 Jacque, Francine JR Quinnipiac 12.44 2.4 1
5 Forcucci, Adriana FR Sacred Heart 12.47 2.4 1
6 Biosah, Uzo FR Yale 12.49 2.4 1
7 Pisciotta, Bonnie SR Quinnipiac 12.49 2.4 1
8 Haynes, Ashley SR Marist 12.51 2.4 1
9 Pfrommer, Leah JR Quinnipiac 12.59 2.9 2
10 Bain, Marie FR Columbia 12.76 2.9 2
11 Ramsey, Meredith SO Quinnipiac 12.79 2.9 2
12 Adams, Lauren SR Marist 12.83 2.9 2
13 Evans, Krista FR Sacred Heart 12.85 2.9 2
14 McIntosh, Andrea FR New Haven 13.03 2.2 3
15 Solomon, Melissa FR Quinnipiac 13.06 2.9 2
16 Perri, Michelle SO Vassar 13.15 2.2 3
17 Morant, Sonia JR So. Conn. St 13.17 2.2 3
18 Sterling, Essence SR New Haven 13.23 2.9 2
19 Steenburn, Amara JR Hartford 13.42 2.2 3
20 Vicenty, Sirette FR Hartford 13.50 2.6 4
21 Bolden, Jonet SR Post 13.55 2.2 3
22 Sharp, Sophie SO Vassar 13.56 2.6 4
23 Sherburne, Kali JR Sacred Heart 13.81 2.2 3
24 DiGiacinto, Jillian FR Quinnipiac 13.97 2.2 3
25 Brodish, Micayla SO Nyack 13.98 2.6 4
26 Semedo, Jayla FR New Haven 14.20 2.2 3
27 Sigmon, Emily SR Nyack 14.21 3.6 5
28 Campbell, Noricia SR Nyack 14.25 2.6 4
29 Eggers, Torie FR Nyack 14.39 2.6 4
30 Villegas, Yamalis FR Nyack 14.63 2.6 4
31 Pimentel, Karen JR Nyack 14.92 3.6 5
32 Bah-Traore, Nazira SO Farmingdale 15.39 3.6 5
33 Cabey, Wakeema SR Nyack 16.15 3.6 5
34 Silvers, Victoria SO Nyack 16.93 2.6 4
35 Miller, Lindsay JR Nyack 17.10 3.6 5
36 Newell, Hailey FR Nyack 17.84 3.6 5
37 Thomas, Isabella FR Nyack 19.01 3.6 5
Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lord, Arianna FR Yale 2:15.87 1
2 FitzPatrick, Delaney SR Yale 2:15.90 1
3 Bohan, Shea SO Marist 2:16.01 1
4 MacDonald, Sarah SO Columbia 2:16.15 1
5 Higgins, Calleigh JR Yale 2:16.50 1
6 Burke, Sarah SR Columbia 2:17.01 1
7 Curtin, Meghan FR Quinnipiac 2:17.20 1
8 Jensen, Danika JR Iona 2:20.37 2
9 Hassett, Heather JR Hartford 2:20.66 2
10 Balcezak, Lucy SR Vassar 2:20.68 2
11 Hebert, Kaitlyn SO Quinnipiac 2:21.04 2
12 Grohn, Denise FR Marist 2:21.06 2
13 Wiman, Savannah JR Vassar 2:22.58 2
14 Franko, Emily SR Marist 2:22.96 2
15 Davies, Ahmetra FR Quinnipiac 2:23.06 3
16 Long, Adraine FR New Haven 2:25.31 4
17 Robinson, Jenna JR Marist 2:25.49 2
18 Clark, Erin FR Vassar 2:25.97 3
19 Weeks, Molly SR Marist 2:26.48 3
20 Gothers, Grace JR So. Conn. St 2:26.57 3
21 Franz, Nicole JR Farmingdale 2:28.37 4
22 Cote, Nicole SR Sacred Heart 2:28.80 4
23 Voight, Morgan FR Quinnipiac 2:28.99 3
24 Tuttle, Georgia SR Columbia 2:29.47 3
25 Voegtlin, Katie JR Vassar 2:30.13 3
26 Martello, Cristina JR Sacred Heart 2:33.82 4
27 Guglielmo, Rae-Anne JR Farmingdale 2:36.56 5
28 Mezei, Keira SR New Haven 2:38.89 5
29 Cassidy, Tara-Rose SR Quinnipiac 2:40.39 4
30 Langdon, Shannon JR Sacred Heart 2:40.85 4
31 Cutrone, Toniann FR Farmingdale 2:41.59 5
32 Pignatelli, Samantha SO Sacred Heart 2:43.45 4
33 Traina, Lauren SR Marist 2:46.29 4
34 Jepkoech, Winnie SO Nyack 2:46.47 5
35 Accetura, Kailyn FR Unattached 2:49.30 5
36 Imbesi, Mia JR Sacred Heart 2:49.92 5
37 Jerono, Bornes SO Nyack 2:52.06 5
38 Nash, Ariana JR Nyack 2:53.78 5
39 Chepkieng, Lydia SO Nyack 3:07.03 5
Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wehrer, Marlo SO Quinnipiac 1:04.01 1
2 Feinstein, Jordann FR Columbia 1:04.87 1
3 Trentini, Shelby FR Sacred Heart 1:06.79 2
4 Rivera, Arianna SR So. Conn. St 1:07.56 1
5 Klein, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart 1:08.20 2
6 McKenzie, Camille JR Sacred Heart 1:08.36 1
7 Morant, Sonia JR So. Conn. St 1:09.00 1
8 DiGiacinto, Jillian FR Quinnipiac 1:09.66 1
9 Hernandez, Alexandra SR Marist 1:09.89 3
10 Tobias, Bridget SO Yale 1:10.30 2
11 Lynch, Madeline FR So. Conn. St 1:11.02 3
12 Alisa, Bonita FR So. Conn. St 1:11.12 3
13 Cartwright, Courtney SR Marist 1:12.25 2
14 Mannino, Danielle FR Sacred Heart 1:13.75 3
15 Joseph, Bianca JR Columbia 1:13.84 2
16 King, Kristal SO Iona 1:15.87 3
17 St. John, Kiersten FR New Haven 1:17.94 3
Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Kayla SR Sacred Heart 25.75 2.3 1
2 Conley, Shalon JR Columbia 25.94 2.3 1
3 Dunning, Courtney SO Hartford 26.02 2.3 1
4 Haynes, Ashley SR Marist 26.19 2.3 1
5 Ramsey, Meredith SO Quinnipiac 26.24 2.3 1
6 Smith, Chelsea Unattached 26.25 1.5 2
7 Rocha, Brianna SO So. Conn. St 26.41 2.3 1
8 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann SR Sacred Heart 26.47 1.5 2
9 Wade, Tanaya SO Sacred Heart 26.51 1.5 2
10 Forcucci, Adriana FR Sacred Heart 26.53 1.5 2
11 Bain, Marie FR Columbia 26.68 2.3 1
12 Crowell, Molly SR Vassar 27.05 1.5 3
13 Krohley, Brooke JR So. Conn. St 27.11 1.5 2
14 Sterling, Essence SR New Haven 27.27 1.5 3
15 McIntosh, Andrea FR New Haven 27.28 1.5 3
16 Adams, Lauren SR Marist 27.34 1.5 2
17 Nag, Saparrja SR Vassar 27.63 1.2 4
18 Maffeo, Emily FR So. Conn. St 27.65 1.5 3
19 Steenburn, Amara JR Hartford 27.76 1.2 4
20 Evans, Krista FR Sacred Heart 27.82 1.5 2
21 Horner, Jenn SR Marist 27.94 1.2 4
22 Gage, Olivia FR Marist 28.21 1.2 4
23 Gittens, Alex SR Vassar 28.22 1.5 3
24 Granese, Sarah FR So. Conn. St 28.23 1.3 5
25 Pendleton, Dominque FR New Haven 28.37 1.5 3
26 Stewart, Ericka SO Marist 28.58 1.3 5
27 Vicenty, Sirette FR Hartford 28.68 1.2 4
28 Sherburne, Kali JR Sacred Heart 29.06 1.2 4
29 Smith, Abby FR Marist 29.37 1.3 5
30 Marcus-Tyler, Eliana JR Vassar 29.48 1.3 5
31 Semedo, Jayla FR New Haven 30.33 1.3 5
32 Brown, Johanna FR Farmingdale 30.49 1.3 5
Event 36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marist 'A' 4:14.26
2 Yale 'A' 4:31.81
Event 40 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schiffhauer, Mara JR Marist 10:16.76
2 Callan, Jennie SR Yale 10:22.40
3 Garry, Katrina JR Yale 10:25.11
4 Solviletti, Janelle NA UNAT-Marist 10:28.73
5 Mills, Rebekah SO Columbia 10:32.21
6 Smith, Harriet SR Unattached 10:35.09
7 Borowski, Julia JR Yale 10:35.86
8 Watters, Mary FR Quinnipiac 10:38.80
9 Maliborska, Nicole SO New Haven 10:39.02
10 Schuyler, Carly JR Hartford 10:44.65
11 Gould, Annie SR Marist 10:44.83
12 Wilcox, Sara FR Quinnipiac 10:46.98
13 Chaplen, Cameron SR Quinnipiac 10:47.69
14 Nabadukka, Medinah Woodbridge R 10:53.87
15 Vess, Brianne SR Marist 10:54.80
16 Prater-Lee, Christiana SO Vassar 11:09.74
17 Gould, Kelley SR Unattached 11:12.18
18 O'Meara, Mary Kate JR Quinnipiac 11:32.10
19 Breslin, Erin JR New Haven 11:39.50
20 Morrisson, Madeline FR New Haven 11:47.21
21 Cardoso, Kylie SR Quinnipiac 12:03.08
22 Land, Beatrice JR Vassar 12:12.86
-- Christian, Mariah JR Marist DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11636 views
History for Yale Springtime Invitational
Show 2 more
|